TERMINAL.GLOBALS’s Website Disclosure on Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how TERMINAL.GLOBAL’s as operated by Anagal Group HK, a registered Hong Kong entity, uses your Personal Data as we provide you with access and utility through our platform via software, API (application program interface), technologies, products and/or functionalities (“Service”). In the course of providing our Services, we need to collect and maintain personal information as defined by Hong Kong’s Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance – Chapter 486.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. As a rule, we never disclose any personal information about our customers to any non-affiliated third parties, except as described below.

Data Collection Purpose and Use

TERMINAL.GLOBAL collects, processes and stores Personal Data collected from you via your use of the Service or where you have given your consent. This Personal Data may include contact details, copies of identification documentation provided by you or derived from publically accessible databases, your government identification number as well as information relating to your device or internet service (such as an IP address and a MAC number). TERMINAL.GLOBAL uses Personal Data to communicate with you and to administer, deliver, improve and personalize the Service. TERMINAL.GLOBAL might also generate generic data out of any Personal Data we collect and use it for our own purposes. We may also use such data to communicate with you in relation to other products or services offered by TERMINAL.GLOBAL or its partners. We do not share your Personal Data with third parties (other than partners in connection with their services to TERMINAL.GLOBAL) except where you have given your consent and further detailed below.

We may share your Personal Data with third parties:

  • if we think that sharing it is necessary to enforce the Terms of Service,
  • to enable us to comply with government agencies, including regulators, law enforcement and/or justice departments,
  • to third parties who provide services to TERMINAL.GLOBAL (such as administration or technical services),
  • in connection with the sale or transfer of our business or any part thereof.

Storage of Your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside of Hong Kong. It may also be processed by staff operating outside of Hong Kong who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. All information you provide to us is stored on our and/or third party cloud secure servers.

Contacting TERMINAL.GLOBAL About Privacy Questions or Concerns

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us by sending an email to the following address (indicating “PRIVACY REQUEST” in the message line: support@terminal.global

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, may notified to you by e-mail. By using our site and Services, you consent to our privacy policy.

We use cookies on this website to provide you with the best experience. By continuing browsing, you agree to our Cookies Policy.

Live Demo